Personal Data Protection Act

Personal Data Protection Act (PDPA)

At ANZ, we are committed to ensure the appropriate handling and protection of your personal data and privacy in accordance with Singapore’s Personal Data Protection Act 2012. To help you understand  the purposes for which we use, collect, disclose and process your personal data, please take some time to read the ANZ Data Protection Policy (PDF 48kB).

Terms and Conditions for Consent to Marketing Information and Personal Data Usage

  1. ANZ, its agents and service providers (in Singapore or otherwise) may collect, use, disclose and process my personal data, to provide me with marketing information and materials on products, services or events, provided by ANZ and its authorised merchants and agents.
  2. My consent given here will override any registration on the Do Not Call Registry and shall apply to Singapore telephone numbers under my name including new telephone numbers which I may provide ANZ from time to time.

For customers who wish to receive marketing and promotional information from ANZ, please complete the Consent to Marketing Information and Personal Data Usage Form (PDF 48kB).

If you wish to withdraw your consent, please complete the Update of Personal Data Form (PDF 36kB).

For Private Banking clients, please contact your Private Banker.

For Signature Priority Banking clients, please contact your Relationship Manager.

Queries and feedback regarding PDPA

Please contact our Data Protection Officer via email:sg.consumerbank@anz.com

You need Adobe Reader to view PDF files. You can download Adobe Reader free of charge.